Mahindra and Mahindra last traded at ₹2,806.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved -9.7%, year the stock moved -21.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,770.00 – ₹3,802.40, with the latest close 26.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd is one of the most diversified automobile company in India with presence across 2-wheelers, 3-wheelers, PVs, CVs, tractors & earthmovers.
Market Leadership[1][2] Mahindra & Mahindra operates diverse businesses including Auto, Farm, TechM, and Financial Services. It holds market leadership in SUVs and LCVs, is the #1 tractor manufacturer, and #1 in EV Re
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra reported sales of ₹58,188.00 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹5,998.00 crore (+37.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 58,188 | 10,827 | 19.00 | 5,998 | 43.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 54,982 | 10,127 | 18.00 | 5,260 | 37.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 52,100 | 10,160 | 20.00 | 5,021 | 37.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 46,106 | 8,940 | 19.00 | 3,964 | 29.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 45,529 | 8,412 | 18.00 | 4,377 | 32.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 42,599 | 7,942 | 19.00 | 3,542 | 26.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 41,470 | 8,231 | 20.00 | 3,624 | 25.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 37,924 | 7,133 | 19.00 | 3,361 | 25.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.1% | +17.5% | +20.2% | +22.3% | +21.6% | +25.6% | +29.1% | +27.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.5% | +32.2% | +20.3% | +16.1% | +25.3% | +23.4% | +27.5% | +28.7% |
| Net profit growth | +35.3% | +21.7% | +13.3% | +23.4% | +17.9% | +38.5% | +48.5% | +37.0% |
| EPS growth | +35.1% | +19.6% | +19.6% | +24.4% | +15.8% | +47.0% | +41.6% | +33.6% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra reported sales of ₹198,639.00 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹18,622.00 crore (+32.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 198,639 | 37,561 | 19.00 | 18,622 | 137.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 159,211 | 30,518 | 19.00 | 14,073 | 103.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 139,078 | 24,892 | 18.00 | 12,270 | 90.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 121,269 | 20,285 | 17.00 | 11,374 | 82.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 90,171 | 14,683 | 16.00 | 7,253 | 52.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 74,278 | 11,487 | 15.00 | 1,512 | 14.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 75,382 | 10,158 | 13.00 | -321.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 104,721 | 15,207 | 15.00 | 6,017 | 42.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.7% | -28.0% | -1.5% | +21.4% | +34.5% | +14.7% | +14.5% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | -33.2% | +13.1% | +27.8% | +38.2% | +22.7% | +22.6% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | -24.4% | -105.3% | – | +379.7% | +56.8% | +7.9% | +14.7% | +32.3% |
| EPS growth | -29.2% | -97.6% | +1329.4% | +262.9% | +56.3% | +9.6% | +14.7% | +32.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahindra and Mahindra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tech Mahindra shares fall up to 4% ahead of Q2 results this week: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares see sharpest fall among IT peers: What is behind the slide?
Tech Mahindra shares fall up to 4% ahead of Q2 results this week: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares see sharpest fall among IT peers: What is behind the slide?
Tech Mahindra shares fall up to 4% ahead of Q2 results this week: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares fall up to 4% ahead of Q2 results this week: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares fall up to 4% ahead of Q2 results this week: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares see sharpest fall among IT peers: What is behind the slide?
Tech Mahindra, TCS, Oracle shares fall up to 3% today - Is it the right time to buy IT stocks?
Tech Mahindra shares see sharpest fall among IT peers: What is behind the slide?
Mahindra and Mahindra shares were last quoted at ₹2,806.10 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahindra and Mahindra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.82. The industry P/E is 26.20.
The 52-week high of Mahindra and Mahindra is ₹3,840.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,896.30.
The market capitalisation of Mahindra and Mahindra is about ₹376,957.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra and Mahindra reported sales of ₹58,188.00 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹5,998.00 crore (+37.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahindra and Mahindra has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 18.14% of Mahindra and Mahindra.
Mahindra and Mahindra belongs to the Automobile - Auto & Truck Manufacturers sector.