Joindre Capital last traded at ₹48.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved +0.3%, year the stock moved -10.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.40 – ₹53.35, with the latest close 10.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Joindre Capital Services Ltd is engaged in business of stock broking, proprietary trading & allied activities
Registrations:[1] Company is registered with SEBI under the Stock Brokers and Sub-Brokers Regulations. Company has a Trading-cum-Clearing Membership of BSE Ltd in their Cash and Derivative segment and NSE Ltd in their Cash, Derivative, Currency Derivative segment. It is also registered with CDSL as a Depository Participant.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Joindre Capital reported sales of ₹10.71 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹2.12 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10.71 | 3.14 | 29.32 | 2.12 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.91 | 2.02 | 20.38 | 8.28 | 5.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.89 | 2.66 | 26.90 | 1.66 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.31 | 3.20 | 31.04 | 2.06 | 1.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.14 | 2.95 | 29.09 | 1.98 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.77 | 2.96 | 30.30 | 2.10 | 1.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.91 | 2.97 | 27.22 | -0.07 | -0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.60 | 4.82 | 33.01 | 3.26 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.3% | +0.6% | -27.1% | -22.3% | -29.4% | -9.3% | +1.4% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +81.2% | +10.4% | -30.2% | -28.4% | -33.6% | -10.4% | -31.8% | +6.4% |
| Net profit growth | +79.1% | -103.8% | – | -25.8% | -36.8% | – | +294.3% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | +78.8% | -103.7% | – | -25.9% | -36.9% | – | +293.4% | +7.0% |
| OPM % | 33.0% | 27.2% | 30.3% | 29.1% | 31.0% | 26.9% | 20.4% | 29.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Joindre Capital reported sales of ₹40.00 crore (-17.3%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+40.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.00 | 11.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 10.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.34 | 15.16 | 31.36 | 9.96 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.51 | 11.35 | 27.34 | 0.49 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.98 | 5.43 | 18.74 | 3.08 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 37.56 | 8.82 | 23.48 | 6.27 | 4.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.20 | 5.35 | 18.97 | 3.26 | 2.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.83 | 2.09 | 10.03 | 1.17 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 23.28 | 3.42 | 14.69 | 2.49 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.4% | -10.5% | +35.4% | +33.2% | -22.8% | +43.2% | +16.5% | -17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.6% | -38.9% | +156.0% | +64.9% | -38.4% | +109.0% | +33.6% | -27.4% |
| Net profit growth | -58.2% | -53.0% | +178.6% | +92.3% | -50.9% | -84.1% | +1932.7% | +40.6% |
| EPS growth | -58.2% | -52.8% | +177.6% | +91.9% | -50.8% | -84.3% | +1957.1% | +40.4% |
| OPM % | 14.7% | 10.0% | 19.0% | 23.5% | 18.7% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Joindre Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Waaree Energies share price: Joindre Capital initiates coverage | Check target, rationale, upside, returns
Joindre Capital Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 9.91 crore, up 1.46% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Joindre Capital shares were last quoted at ₹48.00 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Joindre Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Joindre Capital is ₹56.10 and the 52-week low is ₹39.50.
The market capitalisation of Joindre Capital is about ₹65.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Joindre Capital reported sales of ₹10.71 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹2.12 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Joindre Capital has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.96% of Joindre Capital.
Joindre Capital belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.