Inventure Growth and Securities last traded at ₹0.81 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.0%, three months the stock moved -18.2%, year the stock moved -49.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.80 – ₹1.48, with the latest close 45.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd in the business of providing stockbroking and related service[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] IGSL is in the business of Broking of shares and other securities, Equity/Commodity Broking, Financing and other related activities. It operates through 224 business locations including branches, franchisees and sub-brokers located across India. Company has 75,000+ clients, 400+ partner and 200+ members team.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inventure Growth and Securities reported sales of ₹13.16 crore (-24.0%) and net profit of ₹4.61 crore (-13.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.16 | 6.14 | 46.66 | 4.61 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.61 | -7.77 | -73.23 | -5.34 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 13.03 | 1.94 | 14.89 | 3.08 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.22 | 1.73 | 13.09 | 0.80 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.31 | 8.12 | 46.91 | 5.31 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.59 | -0.53 | -3.01 | -2.29 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.58 | 1.66 | 14.34 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.29 | -1.59 | -10.40 | -2.12 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.9% | -27.7% | -20.8% | -5.2% | -13.5% | +12.5% | -39.7% | -24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -198.1% | -77.3% | -104.6% | -16.3% | – | +16.9% | – | -24.4% |
| Net profit growth | -233.3% | -99.6% | -133.1% | -17.4% | – | +30700.0% | – | -13.2% |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | -100.0% | -128.6% | -16.7% | – | – | – | -20.0% |
| OPM % | -10.4% | 14.3% | -3.0% | 46.9% | 13.1% | 14.9% | -73.2% | 46.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Inventure Growth and Securities reported sales of ₹47.21 crore (-22.6%) and net profit of ₹3.85 crore (+86.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.21 | 4.03 | 8.54 | 3.85 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.99 | 9.46 | 15.51 | 2.07 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.38 | 23.34 | 38.03 | 12.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 38.87 | 15.09 | 38.82 | 9.26 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 46.92 | 17.20 | 36.66 | 13.95 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.43 | 19.31 | 47.76 | 12.45 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 31.16 | 3.08 | 9.88 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 94.92 | -2.82 | -2.97 | -3.68 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -69.6% | -67.2% | +29.7% | +16.1% | -17.2% | +57.9% | -0.6% | -22.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -133.1% | – | +526.9% | -10.9% | -12.3% | +54.7% | -59.5% | -57.4% |
| Net profit growth | -181.1% | – | +24800.0% | +12.0% | -33.6% | +29.6% | -82.8% | +86.0% |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | – | – | +8.3% | -30.8% | +22.2% | -81.8% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | 9.9% | 47.8% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 8.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Inventure Growth and Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Inventure Growth sets September 29 AGM for board reappointments - scanx.trade
Inventure Grow Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 13.16 crore, down 23.98% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Inventure Grow Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.67 crore, down 26.91% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Inventure Growth & Securities consolidated net profit declines 13.18% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Inventure Grow Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.67 crore, down 26.91% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Inventure Growth & Securities consolidated net profit declines 13.18% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Inventure Grow Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 10.61 crore, down 39.66% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Inventure Growth & Securities reports consolidated net loss of Rs 5.34 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Inventure Growth and Securities shares were last quoted at ₹0.81 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Inventure Growth and Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Inventure Growth and Securities is ₹1.58 and the 52-week low is ₹0.80.
The market capitalisation of Inventure Growth and Securities is about ₹93.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inventure Growth and Securities reported sales of ₹13.16 crore (-24.0%) and net profit of ₹4.61 crore (-13.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Inventure Growth and Securities has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.40% of Inventure Growth and Securities.
Inventure Growth and Securities belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.