INDO SMC last traded at ₹482.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved +78.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹140.15 – ₹528.10, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
INDO SMC Ltd is engaged in the design and manufacture of a diversified range of products catering to electrical, industrial, and infrastructural applications.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company is an ISO certified manufacturer specializing in SMC (Sheet Moulding Compound) and FRP (Fibre Reinforced Plastic) products, along with electrical components such as CT/PTs and power distribution equipment. It primarily serves the power distribution, smart metering, electrical infrastructure, and broader industrial sectors.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 197.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 9.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.82 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), INDO SMC reported sales of ₹310.00 crore (+123.0%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+113.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 310.00 | 47.00 | 15.00 | 32.00 | 14.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 41.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +600.0% | +300.0% | +396.4% | +123.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +400.0% | +360.0% | +104.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +400.0% | +113.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +479.7% | -77.5% | +53.2% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for INDO SMC.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indo SMC to seek approval for ₹50 lakh annual pay for executive director - scanx.trade
Indo SMC to seek approval for ₹50 lakh annual pay for executive director - scanx.trade
Recently listed Indo SMC bags ₹66.6 crore order from engineering firm; stock jumps 190% from March lows
Indo SMC Bags ₹35.25 Crore Orders; Shares Gain 5.77%
Indo SMC Bags ₹35.25 Crore Orders; Shares Gain 5.77%
Indo SMC Bags ₹35.25 Crore Orders; Shares Gain 5.77%
Indo SMC Bags ₹35.25 Crore Orders; Shares Gain 5.77%
INDO SMC shares were last quoted at ₹482.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
INDO SMC has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.46. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of INDO SMC is ₹533.80 and the 52-week low is ₹134.00.
The market capitalisation of INDO SMC is about ₹1,148.94 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, INDO SMC has a 3-year ROE of 43.00%, 3-year profit growth of 313.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.25% of INDO SMC.
INDO SMC belongs to the Electrodes & Electrical Equipments sector.
All Electrodes & Electrical Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z