Inditrade Capital last traded at ₹2.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.4%, year the stock moved -52.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.50 – ₹5.55, with the latest close 54.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Inditrade Capital Ltd is in the business of loans and investments[1]
Business Overview:[1] ITCL holds investments in its subsidiaries and associates and is engaged in various businesses.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Inditrade Capital reported sales of ₹-10.00 crore (-124.4%) and net profit of ₹-96.00 crore (-9700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | -10.00 | -101.00 | – | -96.00 | -25.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.00 | -4.00 | -30.00 | -7.00 | -2.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 22.00 | -7.00 | -34.00 | -2.00 | -0.69 |
| Jun 2024 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Dec 2023 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.00 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2023 | 41.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | -0.15 |
| Jun 2023 | 44.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 0.00 | -0.19 |
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.2% | -24.1% | -2.4% | +20.6% | -34.1% | -46.3% | -68.3% | -124.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | -61.5% | -9.1% | – | -40.0% | -240.0% | -140.0% | -2120.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | +0.0% | – | – | – | -800.0% | -9700.0% |
| EPS growth | -170.4% | -112.6% | -20.0% | – | – | – | -913.9% | -3246.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 13.0% | 23.0% | 12.0% | 19.0% | -34.0% | -30.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Inditrade Capital reported sales of ₹53.00 crore (-68.3%) and net profit of ₹-106.00 crore (-3633.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 53.00 | -107.00 | -200.00 | -106.00 | -29.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 167.00 | 31.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 175.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | -20.00 | -5.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 200.00 | 44.00 | 22.00 | 4.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 178.00 | 41.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 132.00 | 53.00 | 40.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 76.00 | 34.00 | 45.00 | 16.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2018 | 75.00 | 24.00 | 32.00 | 12.00 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +56.3% | +1.3% | +73.7% | +34.8% | +12.4% | -12.5% | -4.6% | -68.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +140.0% | +41.7% | +55.9% | -22.6% | +7.3% | -59.1% | +72.2% | -445.2% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +33.3% | -12.5% | -35.7% | -55.6% | -600.0% | – | -3633.3% |
| EPS growth | +55.1% | +34.4% | -18.7% | -36.5% | -14.2% | -373.4% | – | -3589.3% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 18.0% | -200.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Inditrade Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Inditrade Capital.
Inditrade Capital shares were last quoted at ₹2.51 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Inditrade Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.05. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Inditrade Capital is ₹6.04 and the 52-week low is ₹2.17.
The market capitalisation of Inditrade Capital is about ₹5.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Inditrade Capital reported sales of ₹-10.00 crore (-124.4%) and net profit of ₹-96.00 crore (-9700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Inditrade Capital has a 3-year ROE of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 6.42% of Inditrade Capital.
Inditrade Capital belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.