Inani Securities last traded at ₹32.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.8%, three months the stock moved +39.1%, year the stock moved +19.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.95 – ₹33.00, with the latest close 2.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Inani Securities Ltd is in the business of offering financial and investment services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) ISL commenced its operations as an independent provider of information analysis and research covering Indian business, financial markets, and economy to institutional clients b) It is a Hyderabad-based integrated capital intermediary that provides Stock Broking & Financial Services Firm in India. c) The company has a presence in Telangana and Maharashtra d) Currently, it offers customized, end-to-end wealth management services and research services to individuals & institutions. e) It provides a financial services space for equity /currency in NSE / BSE and MCX-SX, depository participant services, portfolio management services, and distribution of mutual funds, bonds, etc., f) The company is affiliated with the Bombay Stock Exchange for equities and commodities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inani Securities reported sales of ₹0.28 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.28 | -0.03 | -10.71 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.30 | -0.03 | -10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.27 | -0.08 | -29.63 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.25 | -0.02 | -8.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.26 | -0.06 | -23.08 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.32 | -0.25 | -78.12 | 0.31 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 31.91 | 0.17 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +80.8% | +0.0% | -36.0% | -27.8% | -46.8% | -10.0% | -6.3% | +7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -700.0% | -113.3% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +466.7% | +100.0% | -75.4% | +50.0% | -88.2% | -66.7% | -100.0% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +428.6% | +85.7% | -75.4% | +75.0% | -89.2% | -69.2% | -100.0% | -42.9% |
| OPM % | 31.9% | 0.0% | -78.1% | -23.1% | -8.0% | -29.6% | -10.0% | -10.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Inani Securities reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (-26.0%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-86.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.08 | -0.19 | -17.59 | 0.08 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.46 | -0.09 | -6.16 | 0.57 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.38 | 1.45 | 42.90 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.42 | -0.49 | -34.51 | 0.45 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.27 | 0.73 | 32.16 | 0.40 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.22 | 0.69 | 31.08 | 0.39 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.05 | 0.65 | 31.71 | 0.30 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.84 | 0.54 | 29.35 | 0.14 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.1% | +11.4% | +8.3% | +2.3% | -37.4% | +138.0% | -56.8% | -26.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -37.2% | +20.4% | +6.2% | +5.8% | -167.1% | – | -106.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | -83.1% | +114.3% | +30.0% | +2.6% | +12.5% | +193.3% | -56.8% | -86.0% |
| EPS growth | -83.0% | +112.9% | +30.3% | +2.3% | +12.5% | +192.9% | -56.9% | -85.6% |
| OPM % | 29.4% | 31.7% | 31.1% | 32.2% | -34.5% | 42.9% | -6.2% | -17.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Inani Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Inani Securities reports Profit after tax of Rs 0.79 Mln, in the September 2026 quarter
Inani Securities shares were last quoted at ₹32.10 (+4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Inani Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 230.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Inani Securities is ₹33.86 and the 52-week low is ₹18.46.
The market capitalisation of Inani Securities is about ₹13.66 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Inani Securities reported sales of ₹0.28 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Inani Securities has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.92% of Inani Securities.
Inani Securities belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.