Harshil Agrotech last traded at ₹0.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.1%, three months the stock moved -33.3%, year the stock moved -53.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.24 – ₹0.63, with the latest close 61.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1972, Harshil Agrotech Ltd trades Agriculture goods and Commodity & Agri Materials[1]
Business Overview:[1] HAL (previously Mirchi Technologies Ltd) is in the business of preparing, manufacturing, processing, marketing, trading, import, export, improving, selling and dealing in agricultural food products like spices, oil seeds, grains, vegetables, herbs, pickles and other items derived from agricultural, farming or relevant activities
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Harshil Agrotech reported sales of ₹7.25 crore (-71.8%) and net profit of ₹-5.36 crore (-197.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 7.25 | -5.35 | -73.79 | -5.36 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.29 | -5.20 | -12.30 | -2.91 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 59.89 | 8.82 | 14.73 | 6.53 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.38 | -0.57 | -23.95 | -0.78 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.73 | 5.35 | 20.79 | 5.48 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.05 | 4.99 | 20.75 | 4.80 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2024 | 11.37 | 1.19 | 10.47 | 0.90 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.32 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +228.7% | +218.5% | +738.0% | +714.2% | -28.3% | +426.7% | +75.8% | -71.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +124.5% | +2276.2% | +2226.1% | -5800.0% | +641.2% | -204.2% | -200.0% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +130.8% | +2900.0% | +2640.0% | -1660.0% | +625.6% | -160.6% | -197.8% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -80.8% | +400.0% | +500.0% | – | +40.0% | -160.0% | -200.0% |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 10.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | -24.0% | 14.7% | -12.3% | -73.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Harshil Agrotech reported sales of ₹64.00 crore (+392.3%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 64.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 17.00 | 1.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -106.00 | 0.00 | -0.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -950.00 | 0.00 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -70.00 | 0.00 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2018 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +225.0% | +392.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +1000.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +900.0% |
| EPS growth | -428.6% | – | – | – | -124.7% | – | -89.8% | +200.0% |
| OPM % | – | -70.0% | -950.0% | – | -106.0% | 17.0% | 8.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Harshil Agrotech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Harshil Agrotech.
Harshil Agrotech shares were last quoted at ₹0.24 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Harshil Agrotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -8.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.17. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Harshil Agrotech is ₹0.72 and the 52-week low is ₹0.24.
The market capitalisation of Harshil Agrotech is about ₹23.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Harshil Agrotech reported sales of ₹7.25 crore (-71.8%) and net profit of ₹-5.36 crore (-197.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Harshil Agrotech has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 272.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Harshil Agrotech belongs to the Engineering sector.