Gorani Industries last traded at ₹37.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.1%, three months the stock moved -23.4%, year the stock moved -48.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.79 – ₹70.51, with the latest close 46.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Gorani Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of home & kitchen appliances.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GIL is engaged in the production and sales of kitchen and home appliances including LPG stoves, Steel frames, Gas geyser, Gas hobs, range hood chimneys, etc. brand name of Blowhot and Online. The company does business through a network of dealers and distributors all over Central, South, and North India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gorani Industries reported sales of ₹5.17 crore (-55.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-192.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.17 | -0.05 | -0.97 | -0.23 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.81 | 0.18 | 2.30 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.07 | 0.52 | 5.73 | 0.16 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.62 | 0.60 | 6.96 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.65 | 0.72 | 6.18 | 0.25 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.20 | 0.86 | 11.94 | 0.34 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.94 | 0.90 | 6.96 | 0.41 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.32 | -0.34 | -2.76 | -0.40 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.2% | +20.5% | -37.9% | +10.6% | -30.0% | -29.9% | +8.5% | -55.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -142.0% | +275.0% | -18.1% | -29.4% | – | -42.2% | -79.1% | -106.9% |
| Net profit growth | -205.3% | +925.0% | -41.4% | -51.0% | – | -61.0% | -88.2% | -192.0% |
| EPS growth | -205.6% | +985.7% | -41.7% | -50.5% | – | -60.5% | -88.9% | -191.5% |
| OPM % | -2.8% | 7.0% | 11.9% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 5.7% | 2.3% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gorani Industries reported sales of ₹37.15 crore (-13.6%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (-26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 37.15 | 2.03 | 5.46 | 0.63 | 1.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.99 | 2.44 | 5.68 | 0.86 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.32 | 2.84 | 6.71 | 1.36 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.22 | 2.65 | 6.43 | 1.50 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 28.76 | 2.93 | 10.19 | 1.66 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 18.40 | 1.25 | 6.79 | 0.66 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.42 | 1.41 | 6.58 | 0.65 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.42 | 1.16 | 5.68 | 0.56 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.6% | +4.9% | -14.1% | +56.3% | +43.3% | +2.7% | +1.6% | -13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.9% | +21.6% | -11.3% | +134.4% | -9.6% | +7.2% | -14.1% | -16.8% |
| Net profit growth | -28.2% | +16.1% | +1.5% | +151.5% | -9.6% | -9.3% | -36.8% | -26.7% |
| EPS growth | -19.6% | +15.7% | +1.5% | +152.6% | -17.9% | -9.3% | -37.0% | -26.9% |
| OPM % | 5.7% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gorani Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gorani Industries appoints Manish Jain & Co. as secretarial auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Gorani Industries appoints Manish Jain & Co. as secretarial auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Gorani Industries shares were last quoted at ₹37.90 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gorani Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 151.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 59.48.
The 52-week high of Gorani Industries is ₹83.30 and the 52-week low is ₹37.05.
The market capitalisation of Gorani Industries is about ₹22.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gorani Industries reported sales of ₹5.17 crore (-55.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-192.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gorani Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.26% of Gorani Industries.
Gorani Industries belongs to the Domestic Appliances sector.