Gilada Finance & Investments last traded at ₹10.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.9%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -10.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.75 – ₹21.76, with the latest close 50.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Gilada Finance & Investments Ltd is in the business of lending.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GFIL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit-taking non-banking financial company engaged in the business of lending and primarily deals in vehicle financing, small business loans, and mortgage loans. The company is based out of Karnataka, where it operates 4 branches in Kalaburgi, Bidar, Bangalore, and Sindagi
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gilada Finance & Investments reported sales of ₹1.78 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.78 | 0.61 | 34.27 | 0.45 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.88 | 0.64 | 34.04 | 0.46 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.91 | 0.77 | 40.31 | 0.60 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.73 | 0.64 | 36.99 | 0.57 | 0.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.67 | 0.70 | 41.92 | 0.54 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.79 | 0.76 | 42.46 | 0.53 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.71 | 0.62 | 36.26 | 0.50 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.60 | 0.61 | 38.12 | 0.55 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.9% | -6.0% | +20.9% | +0.0% | +8.1% | +11.7% | +5.0% | +6.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.8% | -21.5% | – | +11.1% | +4.9% | +24.2% | -15.8% | -12.9% |
| Net profit growth | -8.3% | -16.7% | +657.1% | -1.8% | +3.6% | +20.0% | -13.2% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | -9.3% | -16.3% | +660.0% | -2.6% | +5.1% | +19.4% | -13.2% | -15.8% |
| OPM % | 38.1% | 36.3% | 42.5% | 41.9% | 37.0% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 34.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gilada Finance & Investments reported sales of ₹7.26 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (+1.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.26 | 2.81 | 38.71 | 2.17 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.77 | 4.01 | 59.23 | 2.13 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.25 | 3.44 | 55.04 | 1.70 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.57 | 2.54 | 45.60 | 1.52 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 45.60 | 1.33 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.36 | 1.51 | 44.94 | 0.98 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.46 | 1.64 | 47.40 | 0.93 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.29 | 0.82 | 24.92 | 0.63 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.5% | +5.2% | -2.9% | +11.6% | +48.5% | +12.2% | +8.3% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.3% | +100.0% | -7.9% | +13.2% | +48.5% | +35.4% | +16.6% | -29.9% |
| Net profit growth | -17.1% | +47.6% | +5.4% | +35.7% | +14.3% | +11.8% | +25.3% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | -16.7% | +46.7% | +6.1% | +35.7% | +13.7% | +12.0% | +25.6% | +1.3% |
| OPM % | 24.9% | 47.4% | 44.9% | 45.6% | 45.6% | 55.0% | 59.2% | 38.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gilada Finance & Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Gilada Finance & Investments.
Gilada Finance & Investments shares were last quoted at ₹10.80 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gilada Finance & Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.62. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Gilada Finance & Investments is ₹23.80 and the 52-week low is ₹10.91.
The market capitalisation of Gilada Finance & Investments is about ₹16.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gilada Finance & Investments reported sales of ₹1.78 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gilada Finance & Investments has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.26% of Gilada Finance & Investments.
Gilada Finance & Investments belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.