Garuda Construction and Engineering last traded at ₹165.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -3.2%, year the stock moved -12.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹143.56 – ₹242.37, with the latest close 31.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Garuda Construction provides end-to-end civil construction for residential, commercial, residential cum commercial, infrastructure, and industrial projects.[1]
Business Operations [1] Garuda Construction specializes in civil construction services that include project planning, resource mobilization, detailed engineering, and the complete execution of construction projects. Their service offerings include operations and maintenance (O&M), Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing (MEP) services, and finishing works.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garuda Construction and Engineering reported sales of ₹175.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 175.00 | 56.00 | 32.00 | 42.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 149.00 | 48.00 | 32.00 | 34.00 | 3.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 140.00 | 45.00 | 32.00 | 33.00 | 3.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 116.00 | 34.00 | 30.00 | 27.00 | 2.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 125.00 | 36.00 | 29.00 | 28.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 81.00 | 24.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 1.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 62.00 | 17.00 | 28.00 | 13.00 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.00 | 13.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +123.8% | +6.9% | +35.0% | +257.1% | +146.8% | +125.8% | +84.0% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +85.7% | -10.5% | +26.3% | +200.0% | +161.5% | +164.7% | +100.0% | +55.6% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -7.1% | +28.6% | +211.1% | +170.0% | +153.8% | +88.9% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +98.6% | -25.4% | +5.4% | +159.5% | +113.1% | +156.5% | +90.7% | +48.5% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Garuda Construction and Engineering reported sales of ₹531.00 crore (+136.0%) and net profit of ₹123.00 crore (+146.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 531.00 | 164.00 | 31.00 | 123.00 | 13.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 225.00 | 66.00 | 30.00 | 50.00 | 5.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 154.00 | 50.00 | 32.00 | 36.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 161.00 | 56.00 | 35.00 | 41.00 | 32.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 77.00 | 27.00 | 35.00 | 19.00 | 15.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 72.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 124.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.9% | +6.9% | +109.1% | -4.3% | +46.1% | +136.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +275.0% | +80.0% | +107.4% | -10.7% | +32.0% | +148.5% |
| Net profit growth | +800.0% | +111.1% | +115.8% | -12.2% | +38.9% | +146.0% |
| EPS growth | +456.0% | +102.4% | +117.2% | -85.1% | +9.6% | +146.2% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Garuda Construction and Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Garuda Aerospace lands $10 million pre-IPO funding at $320 million valuation - The Economic Times
Garuda Construction and Engineering consolidated net profit rises 48.36% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Garuda Construction and Engineering shares jump 11% as Q1 net profit rises 48% - Moneycontrol.com
SEBI Launches GARUDA System For Faster AIF Scheme Rollouts - whalesbook.com
Volume Gainers on June 23, 2026: Piramal Pharma, Cochin Lifesciences, Garuda Construction Lead
SEBI approves GARUDA mechanism to fast-track AIF scheme launches - Business Standard
Garuda Construction and Engineering consolidated net profit rises 91.13% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Garuda Construction and Engineering consolidated net profit rises 91.13% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SEBI proposes ‘GARUDA’ green-channel for faster AIF scheme launches - BusinessLine
SEBI proposes ‘GARUDA’ green-channel for faster AIF scheme launches - BusinessLine
Garuda Construction and Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹165.50 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Garuda Construction and Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.32. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Garuda Construction and Engineering is ₹249.45 and the 52-week low is ₹130.90.
The market capitalisation of Garuda Construction and Engineering is about ₹1,648.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garuda Construction and Engineering reported sales of ₹175.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Garuda Construction and Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.56% of Garuda Construction and Engineering.
Garuda Construction and Engineering belongs to the Cement & Construction Materials sector.