GACM Technologies last traded at ₹1.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +55.1%, three months the stock moved +132.7%, year the stock moved +65.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.42 – ₹1.21, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, GACM Technologies Ltd is engaged in software and financial consultancy-related services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] GACMTL (formerly Stampede Capital Ltd) used to be in the business of Portfolio Management Services, but it surrendered its license and is now primarily engaged in the business of Financial, Management, Business, and other ancillary consultancy services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GACM Technologies reported sales of ₹4.50 crore (-32.8%) and net profit of ₹1.52 crore (-53.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.50 | 3.05 | 67.78 | 1.52 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.00 | 3.08 | 51.33 | 1.66 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.05 | 2.47 | 60.99 | 1.18 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.13 | 3.41 | 66.47 | 2.51 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.70 | 3.86 | 57.61 | 3.24 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.84 | 2.74 | 56.61 | 1.75 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.86 | 1.79 | 46.37 | 1.61 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.32 | 0.73 | 21.99 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +73.8% | +159.1% | +120.0% | +308.5% | +54.5% | +4.9% | +24.0% | -32.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.1% | +203.4% | +260.5% | +467.6% | +367.1% | +38.0% | +12.4% | -21.0% |
| Net profit growth | +46.4% | +436.7% | +430.3% | +825.7% | +512.2% | -26.7% | -5.1% | -53.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 46.4% | 56.6% | 57.6% | 66.5% | 61.0% | 51.3% | 67.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GACM Technologies reported sales of ₹21.87 crore (+60.1%) and net profit of ₹8.60 crore (+108.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.87 | 12.82 | 58.62 | 8.60 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.66 | 5.94 | 43.48 | 4.12 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.47 | 2.47 | 33.07 | 1.13 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.39 | 0.54 | 5.20 | -1.18 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.11 | -11.44 | -542.18 | -8.04 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.82 | -6.54 | -38.88 | -8.88 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 157.73 | -22.89 | -14.51 | -61.42 | -0.66 |
| Mar 2018 | 233.33 | 11.45 | 4.91 | -50.41 | -0.57 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -39.5% | -32.4% | -89.3% | -87.5% | +392.4% | -28.1% | +82.9% | +60.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -87.6% | -299.9% | – | – | – | +357.4% | +140.5% | +115.8% |
| Net profit growth | -205.2% | – | – | – | – | – | +264.6% | +108.7% |
| EPS growth | -258.3% | – | – | – | – | – | +300.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | -14.5% | -38.9% | -542.2% | 5.2% | 33.1% | 43.5% | 58.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GACM Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TVK welcomes SC's stay of Madras HC's ruling against jobs to kin of stampede victims - The Economic Times
TVK welcomes SC's stay of Madras HC's ruling against jobs to kin of stampede victims - The Economic Times
TVK welcomes SC's stay of Madras HC's ruling against jobs to kin of stampede victims - The Economic Times
Tamil Nadu: DMK to file separate case against Aadhav Arjuna over Karur stampede remarks, terms Anitha Radh - The Economic Times
Expert view: FII selling more like a stampede towards AI than exodus from India, says Pradeep Gupta of Anand Rathi
Expert view: FII selling more like a stampede towards AI than exodus from India, says Pradeep Gupta of Anand Rathi
Vijay alleges conspiracy in Karur stampede, says he too seeks justice - The Economic Times
Stampede at Sheetla Mata temple in Bihar’s Nalanda kills at least 8; Eyewitness recounts horror – ‘Barricades broke, no police was present’
GACM Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹1.21 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GACM Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of GACM Technologies is ₹1.13 and the 52-week low is ₹0.40.
The market capitalisation of GACM Technologies is about ₹13.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GACM Technologies reported sales of ₹4.50 crore (-32.8%) and net profit of ₹1.52 crore (-53.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GACM Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 110.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 0.63% of GACM Technologies.
GACM Technologies belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.