Gabriel India last traded at ₹1,400.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.5%, three months the stock moved +27.6%, year the stock moved +9.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹822.75 – ₹1,471.20, with the latest close 4.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Gabriel India is part of ANAND Group. The Company has established a significant presence across all automotive customer segments, including OEMs, Aftermarket, and exports. Company manufactures over 500 models of ride control products. [1] Its products include shock absorbers, struts, front forks and others.[2]
Products[1] The Company is involved in the manufacturing of a wide range of ride control products, including shock absorbers, struts and front forks. 2&3 Wheelers: Company began manufacturing shock absorbers and front forks in 1990. It is among the top 3 players in 2W and a leader in 3W. Passenger Car:Company is one of the preferred source of struts and shock absorbers for most automotive OEMs also enjoy major share of aftermarket segment of Passenger Cars. Commercial Vehicle & Railways: Company is the market leader in the segment in India with ~88% market share.[2] 1st Indigenous Company to develop damper for Rajdhani/ Shatabdi Coach(LHB)& Vande Bharat Coach.[3] Aftermarket Company is recognised for directly servicing OEMs and the independent aftermarket segment. Company is known for its ability to provide genuine "fit-and-forget" components.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gabriel India reported sales of ₹1,274.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,274 | 107.00 | 8.00 | 76.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,210 | 108.00 | 9.00 | 66.00 | 4.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,072 | 92.00 | 9.00 | 66.00 | 4.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,066 | 92.00 | 9.00 | 61.00 | 4.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,072 | 97.00 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 4.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 931.00 | 86.00 | 9.00 | 54.00 | 3.76 |
| Dec 2024 | 924.00 | 78.00 | 8.00 | 54.00 | 3.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 924.00 | 79.00 | 9.00 | 53.00 | 3.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +13.5% | +8.4% | +24.1% | +15.4% | +16.0% | +30.0% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.8% | +11.4% | +10.3% | +24.4% | +16.5% | +17.9% | +25.6% | +10.3% |
| Net profit growth | +12.8% | +25.6% | +1.9% | +17.6% | +15.1% | +22.2% | +22.2% | +26.7% |
| EPS growth | +12.2% | +25.8% | +2.5% | +16.6% | +15.0% | +21.5% | +22.3% | +27.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gabriel India reported sales of ₹4,233.00 crore (+16.2%) and net profit of ₹243.00 crore (+14.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,233 | 369.00 | 9.00 | 243.00 | 16.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,643 | 322.00 | 9.00 | 212.00 | 14.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,343 | 290.00 | 9.00 | 185.00 | 12.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,972 | 214.00 | 7.00 | 132.00 | 9.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,332 | 146.00 | 6.00 | 90.00 | 6.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,695 | 103.00 | 6.00 | 60.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,870 | 138.00 | 7.00 | 85.00 | 5.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,076 | 178.00 | 9.00 | 95.00 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | -9.9% | -9.4% | +37.6% | +27.4% | +12.5% | +9.0% | +16.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.1% | -22.5% | -25.4% | +41.7% | +46.6% | +35.5% | +11.0% | +14.6% |
| Net profit growth | +1.1% | -10.5% | -29.4% | +50.0% | +46.7% | +40.2% | +14.6% | +14.6% |
| EPS growth | +0.8% | -10.7% | -28.8% | +48.3% | +47.8% | +40.0% | +14.4% | +14.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gabriel India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gabriel Pet Straps shareholders unanimously approve FY26 accounts, director reappointment - scanx.trade
Gabriel Pet Straps shareholders unanimously approve FY26 accounts, director reappointment - scanx.trade
Top stocks to buy for short term: Jigar Patel recommends Castrol, HDFC Life, Gabriel - Check target price, stop loss
Gabriel India To Acquire Nearly 30% Stake in South Korean Firm’s Subsidiary for USD 98.44 Mn
Gabriel India forms JV with South Korea's HL Klemove for autonomous driving technology - The Economic Times
Gabriel India joins hands with HL Klemove for ADAS, Automotive Electronic Products
Gabriel India forms JV with South Korea's HL Klemove for autonomous driving technology - The Economic Times
Gabriel India accepts Nilesh Jain's resignation as Company Secretary - scanx.trade
Gabriel India accepts Nilesh Jain's resignation as Company Secretary - scanx.trade
Gabriel India Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,425.68 crore, up 29.8% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gabriel India shares were last quoted at ₹1,400.80 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gabriel India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 82.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 17.09. The industry P/E is 94.65.
The 52-week high of Gabriel India is ₹1,600.00 and the 52-week low is ₹795.80.
The market capitalisation of Gabriel India is about ₹24,572.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gabriel India reported sales of ₹1,274.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gabriel India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.29% of Gabriel India.
Gabriel India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Shock absorbers sector.