Encash Entertainment

Media & Entertainment
₹26.18
+0%
Prev close ₹26.18
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Encash Entertainment Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Encash Entertainment →

Encash Entertainment Share Price Chart

Encash Entertainment last traded at ₹26.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -29.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.18 – ₹27.55, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Encash Entertainment

Encash Entertainment is mainly engaged in the business of entertainment and style & fashion garments sector.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.20 Cr
52W High₹27.55
52W Low₹26.18
P/E Ratio-27.85
P/B Ratio1.32
EPS₹-0.94
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-4%
Sales Growth (3yr)-56%
Profit Growth (3yr)-42%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Encash Entertainment reported sales of ₹0.02 crore (-81.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.24 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Encash Entertainment quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.02-0.21-1,050.00-0.24-0.62
Sep 20250.02-0.17-850.00-0.20-0.51
Mar 20250.02-0.15-750.00-0.19-0.49
Sep 20240.02-0.17-850.00-0.19-0.49
Mar 20240.11-0.13-118.18-0.17-0.44
Sep 20230.07-0.13-185.71-0.17-0.44
Mar 20230.27-0.06-22.22-0.07-0.18
Sep 20220.34-0.08-23.53-0.12-0.31
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––+600.0%-8.3%-94.1%-92.6%-71.4%-81.8%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-170.0%–-213.3%––––
EPS growth–-169.2%–-215.8%––––
OPM %-23.5%-22.2%-185.7%-118.2%-850.0%-750.0%-850.0%-1050.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Encash Entertainment reported sales of ₹0.05 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.36 crore, compared with the previous year.

Encash Entertainment annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.05-0.30-600.00-0.36-0.92
Mar 20250.05-0.33-660.00-0.39-1.00
Mar 20240.17-0.26-152.94-0.34-0.87
Mar 20230.60-0.14-23.33-0.20-0.51
Mar 20220.13-0.17-130.770.010.03
Mar 20210.00-0.23–-0.08-0.21
Mar 20200.58-0.03-5.17-0.21-0.54
Mar 20195.330.020.38-0.17-0.44
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+153.8%-89.1%-100.0%–+361.5%-71.7%-70.6%+0.0%
Operating profit growth-77.8%-250.0%––––––
Net profit growth––––-2100.0%–––
EPS growth––––-1800.0%–––
OPM %0.4%-5.2%–-130.8%-23.3%-152.9%-660.0%-600.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding32.40%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Encash Entertainment.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Encash Entertainment today?

Encash Entertainment shares were last quoted at ₹26.18 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Encash Entertainment?

Encash Entertainment has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -27.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.32. The industry P/E is 34.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Encash Entertainment?

The 52-week high of Encash Entertainment is ₹27.55 and the 52-week low is ₹26.18.

What is the market cap of Encash Entertainment?

The market capitalisation of Encash Entertainment is about ₹10.20 crore.

How did Encash Entertainment perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Encash Entertainment reported sales of ₹0.02 crore (-81.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.24 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Encash Entertainment a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Encash Entertainment has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Encash Entertainment?

Promoters hold about 32.40% of Encash Entertainment.

Which sector does Encash Entertainment belong to?

Encash Entertainment belongs to the Media & Entertainment sector.

Other Media & Entertainment stocks

All Media & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Encash Entertainment →