Dharmaj Crop Guard last traded at ₹257.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved -10.2%, year the stock moved -21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹227.62 – ₹301.10, with the latest close 14.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Dharmaj Crop Guard manufactures and deals in pesticides including concessionaires of public health products for pest control, insecticides, herbicide, fertilizers and allied products related to research and technical formulations[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is in the business of agrochemical formulations & active ingredients and have the following business segments a) Branded Formulations (B2C) b) Institutional Formulations (B2B) c) Active Ingredients (B2B) Company manufactures pesticides, weedicides, fungicides, herbicides and has an active portfolio of 190+ products, catering to a wide customer base including bulk consumers, retailers and export customers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dharmaj Crop Guard reported sales of ₹384.00 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+15.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 384.00 | 57.00 | 15.00 | 38.00 | 11.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 234.00 | 11.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 190.00 | 7.00 | 3.90 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 347.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 367.00 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 33.00 | 9.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 210.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | -2.00 | -0.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 175.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 311.00 | 34.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 6.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | +42.3% | +81.0% | +43.9% | +11.6% | +8.6% | +11.4% | +4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.7% | -9.1% | – | +88.9% | -5.9% | -30.0% | +175.0% | +11.8% |
| Net profit growth | -8.7% | -87.5% | – | +120.0% | -19.0% | +0.0% | – | +15.2% |
| EPS growth | -8.7% | -84.7% | – | +116.1% | -17.5% | -34.3% | – | +16.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dharmaj Crop Guard reported sales of ₹1,138.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,138 | 100.00 | 9.00 | 55.00 | 16.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 951.00 | 75.00 | 8.00 | 35.00 | 10.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 654.00 | 63.00 | 10.00 | 44.00 | 13.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 524.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 27.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 388.00 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 11.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 298.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 12.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 193.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 6.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 136.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 25.10 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.9% | +54.4% | +30.2% | +35.1% | +24.8% | +45.4% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.0% | +72.2% | +41.9% | -6.8% | +53.7% | +19.0% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | +90.9% | +38.1% | -6.9% | +63.0% | -20.5% | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | -73.9% | +94.8% | -8.8% | -31.6% | +65.2% | -21.5% | +56.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dharmaj Crop Guard.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dharmaj Crop Guard shareholders approve all six AGM resolutions - scanx.trade
Dharmaj Crop Guard consolidated net profit rises 16.94% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Dharmaj Crop Guard shares were last quoted at ₹257.20 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dharmaj Crop Guard has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.05. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of Dharmaj Crop Guard is ₹325.00 and the 52-week low is ₹211.05.
The market capitalisation of Dharmaj Crop Guard is about ₹999.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dharmaj Crop Guard reported sales of ₹384.00 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+15.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dharmaj Crop Guard has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.40% of Dharmaj Crop Guard.
Dharmaj Crop Guard belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemical sector.