Corona Remedies last traded at ₹2,008.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved +18.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,347.70 – ₹2,236.30, with the latest close 10.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in August 2004, Corona Remedies Limited is a pharmaceutical company developing, manufacturing, and marketing products in women’s healthcare, cardiology, pain management, urology, and other therapeutic areas.[1]
Market Leadership[1] The Company holds strong positions across key therapies, ranking #5 in Women’s Healthcare, #5 in Pain Management, #9 in Urology, and #20 in Cardio-Diabeto. It is also ranked #14 in the overall Indian Pharmaceutical Market (IPM), with notable rankings of #6 in Orthopaedics, #7 in Gynaecology, #11 in Consulting Physicians and Diabetology, and #14 in Cardiology and Urology.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Corona Remedies reported sales of ₹422.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹60.00 crore (+30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 422.00 | 93.00 | 22.00 | 60.00 | 9.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 353.00 | 62.00 | 18.00 | 45.00 | 7.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 342.00 | 83.00 | 24.00 | 41.00 | 6.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 361.00 | 78.00 | 22.00 | 52.00 | 8.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 347.00 | 70.00 | 20.00 | 46.00 | 7.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 294.00 | 54.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 5.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 298.00 | 69.00 | 23.00 | 45.00 | 7.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 314.00 | 67.00 | 21.00 | 43.00 | 7.03 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +14.8% | +20.1% | +21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.4% | +20.3% | +14.8% | +32.9% |
| Net profit growth | +20.9% | -8.9% | +45.2% | +30.4% |
| EPS growth | +21.3% | -7.9% | +43.9% | +29.5% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Corona Remedies reported sales of ₹1,403.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹185.00 crore (+24.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,403 | 293.00 | 21.00 | 185.00 | 30.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,196 | 241.00 | 20.00 | 149.00 | 24.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,014 | 156.00 | 15.00 | 90.00 | 14.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 884.00 | 128.00 | 14.00 | 85.00 | 13.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 617.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 576.00 | 105.00 | 18.00 | 70.00 | 150.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 601.00 | 93.00 | 15.00 | 59.00 | 126.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 509.00 | 66.00 | 13.00 | 35.00 | 74.85 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.1% | -4.2% | +7.1% | +43.3% | +14.7% | +17.9% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.9% | +12.9% | -82.9% | +611.1% | +21.9% | +54.5% | +21.6% |
| Net profit growth | +68.6% | +18.6% | -100.0% | – | +5.9% | +65.6% | +24.2% |
| EPS growth | +69.3% | +19.0% | -100.1% | – | +6.9% | +64.7% | +24.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 18.0% | 3.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Corona Remedies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Capital Group buys nearly 2% stake in Lotus Developers; ChrysCapital offloads over 4% stake in Corona... - Moneycontrol.com
ADIA, Aberdeen Group, Others Buy 7.3 PC Stake in Corona Remedies for Rs 777 Cr
Corona Remedies Ltd Downgraded to Sell Amid Technical and Financial Concerns
Corona Remedies Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals
CORONA Remedies rises on getting EU-GMP certification for Hormone manufacturing facility
CORONA Remedies gets EU-GMP certification for Hormone manufacturing facility
CORONA Remedies Reports Strong FY26 Performance With 17.3% Revenue Growth and 33.4% PAT Growth - scanx.trade
CORONA Remedies reports Profit after tax of Rs 450.50 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
CORONA Remedies Reports Strong FY26 Performance With 17.3% Revenue Growth and 33.4% PAT Growth - scanx.trade
Corona Remedies consolidated net profit rises 43.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Corona Remedies shares were last quoted at ₹2,008.50 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Corona Remedies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 65.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.03. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Corona Remedies is ₹2,285.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,336.95.
The market capitalisation of Corona Remedies is about ₹12,937.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Corona Remedies reported sales of ₹422.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹60.00 crore (+30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Corona Remedies has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.00% of Corona Remedies.