CIL Securities last traded at ₹39.98 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.2%, three months the stock moved +2.9%, year the stock moved -15.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.03 – ₹51.49, with the latest close 22.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, CIL Securities Ltd is in the business of providing Financial Services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CILSL is a medium size financial services company which offers diversified and personalized financial services including stocks, currency and commodity broking, providing margin trading facility, depository services, RTA Services, Equity Valuation and distributor of mutual funds.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIL Securities reported sales of ₹2.39 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (+429.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.39 | 0.59 | 24.69 | 2.17 | 4.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.73 | 0.20 | 11.56 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.06 | 0.74 | 35.92 | 0.51 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.22 | 0.92 | 41.44 | 0.64 | 1.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.35 | 0.60 | 25.53 | 0.41 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.03 | 0.67 | 33.00 | 0.43 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.38 | 0.70 | 29.41 | 0.48 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.87 | 0.97 | 33.80 | 0.66 | 1.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.1% | -15.0% | -31.6% | -7.8% | -22.6% | -13.4% | -14.8% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.1% | -41.7% | -47.7% | -18.9% | -5.2% | +5.7% | -70.1% | -1.7% |
| Net profit growth | -4.3% | -44.8% | -54.7% | -18.0% | -3.0% | +6.3% | -74.4% | +429.3% |
| EPS growth | -4.3% | -44.8% | -54.7% | -18.0% | -3.0% | +6.3% | -74.4% | +429.3% |
| OPM % | 33.8% | 29.4% | 33.0% | 25.5% | 41.4% | 35.9% | 11.6% | 24.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CIL Securities reported sales of ₹8.36 crore (-15.0%) and net profit of ₹1.67 crore (-18.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.36 | 2.46 | 29.43 | 1.67 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.83 | 3.24 | 32.96 | 2.06 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.53 | 4.24 | 40.27 | 2.88 | 5.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.72 | 3.43 | 35.29 | 2.60 | 5.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.28 | 3.09 | 37.32 | 2.27 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.69 | 1.25 | 21.97 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.13 | 0.22 | 5.33 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.25 | 0.44 | 10.35 | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -37.1% | -2.8% | +37.8% | +45.5% | +17.4% | +8.3% | -6.6% | -15.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -74.7% | -50.0% | +468.2% | +147.2% | +11.0% | +23.6% | -23.6% | -24.1% |
| Net profit growth | -81.5% | -95.5% | +7400.0% | +202.7% | +14.5% | +10.8% | -28.5% | -18.9% |
| EPS growth | -81.5% | -95.5% | +7400.0% | +202.7% | +14.5% | +10.8% | -28.5% | -18.9% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 5.3% | 22.0% | 37.3% | 35.3% | 40.3% | 33.0% | 29.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CIL Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CIL Securities Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.39 crore, up 1.79% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.39 crore, up 1.79% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Cil Securities reports Profit after tax of Rs 21.67 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
CIL Securities Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1.73 crore, down 14.97% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1.73 crore, down 14.97% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1.73 crore, down 14.97% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Limited Reports Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
CIL Securities Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1.73 crore, down 14.97% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1.73 crore, down 14.97% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
CIL Securities Limited Reports Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
CIL Securities shares were last quoted at ₹39.98 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CIL Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.50. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of CIL Securities is ₹54.77 and the 52-week low is ₹32.50.
The market capitalisation of CIL Securities is about ₹17.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIL Securities reported sales of ₹2.39 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (+429.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CIL Securities has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of CIL Securities.
CIL Securities belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.