Charms Industries

Finance - others
₹6.86
+0%
Prev close ₹6.86
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Charms Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Charms Industries →

Charms Industries Share Price Chart

Charms Industries last traded at ₹6.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +1.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.87 – ₹6.96, with the latest close 1.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Charms Industries

Incorporated in 1992, Charms Industries Ltd is primarily involved in trading activity[1]

Business Overview:[1] CIL is engaged in the agriculture produce business, dealing in a wide range of products, including agricultural, horticultural, herbal, industrial, consumer, durables, building materials, pharmaceuticals, engineering, chemicals, petrochemicals, rubber, plastics, polymers, textiles, precious metals, ferrous and non-ferrous metals, and various types of stones.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2.82 Cr
52W High₹7.15
52W Low₹4.63
P/E Ratio-13.45
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.51
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)-17%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Charms Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Charms Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Mar 20260.00-0.09–-0.09-0.22
Dec 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Jun 20250.00-0.03–-0.03-0.07
Mar 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Dec 20240.03-0.04-133.33-0.04-0.10
Sep 20240.00-0.04–-0.04-0.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%-78.6%-100.0%––-100.0%––
Operating profit growth-200.0%–––––––
Net profit growth-200.0%–––––––
EPS growth-200.0%–––––––
OPM %–-133.3%––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Charms Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.20 crore, compared with the previous year.

Charms Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.20–-0.20-0.49
Mar 20250.03-0.15-500.00-0.15-0.37
Mar 20240.39-0.14-35.90-0.13-0.32
Mar 20230.03-0.14-466.67-0.14-0.34
Mar 20220.00-0.13–-0.07-0.17
Mar 20210.05-0.28-560.00-0.28-0.68
Mar 20205.15-0.10-1.94-0.10-0.24
Mar 20195.62-0.05-0.89-0.05-0.12
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+38.1%-8.4%-99.0%-100.0%–+1200.0%-92.3%-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-0.9%-1.9%-560.0%–-466.7%-35.9%-500.0%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding24.37%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Charms Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Charms Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Charms Industries today?

Charms Industries shares were last quoted at ₹6.86 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Charms Industries?

Charms Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -13.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Charms Industries?

The 52-week high of Charms Industries is ₹7.15 and the 52-week low is ₹4.63.

What is the market cap of Charms Industries?

The market capitalisation of Charms Industries is about ₹2.82 crore.

How did Charms Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Charms Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Charms Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Charms Industries has 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Charms Industries?

Promoters hold about 24.37% of Charms Industries.

Which sector does Charms Industries belong to?

Charms Industries belongs to the Finance - others sector.

Other Finance - others stocks

All Finance - others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Charms Industries →