Cedaar Textile last traded at ₹15.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.9%, three months the stock moved -42.2%, year the stock moved -85.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.50 – ₹102.00, with the latest close 85.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Cedaar Textile Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and exporting yarns[1]
Business Overview:[1] CTL offers a diverse range of yarns—raw white, melange, solid top-dyed, and grey fancy—across fibers like cotton, polyester, acrylic, viscose, Tencel, and modal. These are available in 100% organic and recycled variants to support sustainability. The company supplies its yarns to leading garment manufacturers serving renowned global fashion brands in both domestic and international markets.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cedaar Textile reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹-75.00 crore (-2600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | -90.00 | -110.00 | -75.00 | -54.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 81.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 130.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 79.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 5.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -918.2% |
| Net profit growth | -2600.0% |
| EPS growth | -1320.3% |
| OPM % | -110.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cedaar Textile reported sales of ₹163.00 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹-71.00 crore (-691.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 163.00 | -83.00 | -51.00 | -71.00 | -51.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 12.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 189.00 | 30.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 14.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 160.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 183.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 217.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 319.60 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.3% | +18.1% | +10.1% | -21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.8% | +57.9% | +0.0% | -376.7% |
| Net profit growth | -37.5% | +120.0% | +9.1% | -691.7% |
| EPS growth | -42.6% | -92.0% | -14.2% | -506.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | -51.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cedaar Textile.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cedaar Textile.
Cedaar Textile shares were last quoted at ₹15.30 (+9.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cedaar Textile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.31. The industry P/E is 33.86.
The 52-week high of Cedaar Textile is ₹113.00 and the 52-week low is ₹10.55.
The market capitalisation of Cedaar Textile is about ₹15.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cedaar Textile reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹-75.00 crore (-2600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cedaar Textile has a 3-year ROE of -38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.66% of Cedaar Textile.
Cedaar Textile belongs to the Textile - Spinning sector.