Bondada Engineering last traded at ₹300.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.7%, three months the stock moved -10.9%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹242.35 – ₹464.60, with the latest close 35.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Bondada Engineering Limited provides engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) services and operations and maintenance (O&M) services to companies operating in the telecom and solar energy industry.[1]
Business Segments[1][2] a) Renewable Energy(~79% of FY26 Revenue): Provides solar IPP and EPC services including site development, installation, electrical works, maintenance and performance monitoring.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bondada Engineering reported sales of ₹692.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 692.00 | 78.00 | 11.00 | 54.00 | 4.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 914.00 | 96.00 | 11.00 | 63.00 | 5.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 712.00 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 54.00 | 4.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 659.00 | 78.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 4.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 558.00 | 65.00 | 12.00 | 42.00 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 714.00 | 82.00 | 11.00 | 56.00 | 4.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 376.00 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 25.00 | 2.25 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +89.4% | +28.0% | +24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +123.7% | +17.1% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +116.0% | +12.5% | +28.6% |
| EPS growth | +111.6% | +9.7% | +38.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bondada Engineering reported sales of ₹2,843.00 crore (+81.0%) and net profit of ₹211.00 crore (+83.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,843 | 327.00 | 11.00 | 211.00 | 18.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,571 | 175.00 | 11.00 | 115.00 | 10.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 801.00 | 68.00 | 9.00 | 46.00 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 371.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 334.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 24.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 287.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 22.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 229.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 24.76 |
| Mar 2019 | 224.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 27.71 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.2% | +25.3% | +16.4% | +11.1% | +115.9% | +96.1% | +81.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.3% | -11.1% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +126.7% | +157.4% | +86.9% |
| Net profit growth | -9.1% | -10.0% | +11.1% | +70.0% | +170.6% | +150.0% | +83.5% |
| EPS growth | -10.6% | -9.3% | +10.1% | -91.5% | +96.2% | +145.7% | +79.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Bondada Engineering surged 14.17% today to ₹280.85, but remains 41.8% below its 52-week high of ₹510, reflecting significant momentum loss over 3 months (-24.09%). The stock trades below its 200-day average (₹380.47), indicating an ongoing downtrend despite today's spike, with a reported P/E of 0.0 (likely a data anomaly masking true valuation relative to industry P/E of 38.07). Strong promoter holding (61.55%) provides governance confidence, but the small-cap profile (₹2,745 Cr) and elevated volatility warrant caution.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Bondada Engineering bags EPC order worth Rs 1,153.93 crore for 270 MWp Solar PV Project
Bondada zooms on bagging EPC order worth Rs 1,153.93 crore for 270 MWp Solar PV Project
Bondada Engineering Gets ₹1,153.93 Crore Solar EPC Order; Shares Rise 2.65%
Bondada zooms on bagging EPC order worth Rs 1,153.93 crore for 270 MWp Solar PV Project
Bondada Engineering Gets ₹1,153.93 Crore Solar EPC Order; Shares Rise 2.65%
Bondada Engineering bags EPC order worth Rs 1,153.93 crore for 270 MWp Solar PV Project
Bondada Engineering Secures ₹146.90 Crore Orders; Shares Rise 1.10%
Bondada Engineering secures LoI from TGNPDCL for smart energy metering project
Bondada Engineering Bags ₹41.01 Crore Smart Meter Order; Shares Rise 1.35%
Bondada Engineering secures LoI from TGNPDCL for smart energy metering project
Bondada Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹300.15 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bondada Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.14. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Bondada Engineering is ₹503.00 and the 52-week low is ₹215.00.
The market capitalisation of Bondada Engineering is about ₹3,096.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bondada Engineering reported sales of ₹692.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bondada Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 36.00%, 3-year profit growth of 125.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.52% of Bondada Engineering.
Bondada Engineering belongs to the Transmission Towers / Equipments sector.
All Transmission Towers / Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z