Blueblood Ventures last traded at ₹11.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +25.8%, year the stock moved +25.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.07 – ₹11.07, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Blueblood Ventures Ltd provides investment and trading in the financial market[1]
Business Overview:[1] BBL is in the business of equity investment and trading in equity, derivatives, commodities, futures & options, venture capital funding, and other financial products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Blueblood Ventures reported sales of ₹-0.22 crore (-178.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore (-450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | -0.22 | -0.35 | – | -0.14 | -0.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.01 | 0.08 | 7.92 | 0.17 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.18 | -0.21 | -116.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.32 | 0.02 | 6.25 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 7.14 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.23 | -0.02 | -8.70 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.06 | -0.04 | -66.67 | -0.05 | -0.17 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -64.7% | -82.8% | -48.9% | +40.0% | +433.3% | +260.0% | +339.1% | -178.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -90.9% | – | – | – | -1850.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -84.0% | – | -100.0% | – | -450.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -84.3% | – | -100.0% | – | -461.5% |
| OPM % | -66.7% | 0.0% | -8.7% | 7.1% | 6.3% | -116.7% | 7.9% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Blueblood Ventures reported sales of ₹0.79 crore (+58.0%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.79 | -0.25 | -31.65 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.50 | -0.19 | -38.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.54 | 0.04 | 7.41 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 25.00 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 2.94 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | -0.32 | -0.66 | -143.48 | -0.66 | -2.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.53 | -2.88 | -543.40 | -2.85 | -9.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.73 | -0.17 | -23.29 | -0.21 | -0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -98.8% | -27.4% | -160.4% | – | -70.6% | +170.0% | -7.4% | +58.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -103.8% | – | – | – | +150.0% | -20.0% | -575.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -170.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -170.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -57.1% | +233.3% |
| OPM % | -23.3% | -543.4% | -143.5% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 7.4% | -38.0% | -31.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Blueblood Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Blueblood Ventures.
Blueblood Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹11.07 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Blueblood Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 100.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.21. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Blueblood Ventures is ₹11.07 and the 52-week low is ₹11.07.
The market capitalisation of Blueblood Ventures is about ₹3.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Blueblood Ventures reported sales of ₹-0.22 crore (-178.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore (-450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Blueblood Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.12% of Blueblood Ventures.
Blueblood Ventures belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.