B. N. Rathi Securities last traded at ₹17.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -1.0%, year the stock moved -22.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.68 – ₹20.57, with the latest close 16.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, B.N.Rathi Securities Ltd is engaged in the business of investments in securities.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BNRSL is primarily engaged in the business of stock and commodity broking, providing margin trading facility, depository services and distribution of mutual funds to its clients. It earns brokerage, fees, commission and interest income thereon.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), B. N. Rathi Securities reported sales of ₹16.01 crore (+38.3%) and net profit of ₹2.54 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.01 | 2.03 | 12.68 | 2.54 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.85 | 1.46 | 9.83 | 2.62 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.37 | 2.00 | 13.01 | 3.00 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.61 | 1.40 | 11.10 | 2.34 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.58 | 1.00 | 8.64 | 1.45 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.37 | -0.82 | -9.80 | 0.37 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.45 | -0.20 | -1.75 | 1.55 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.37 | 2.75 | 19.14 | 3.98 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.9% | -2.0% | -38.2% | -15.0% | -12.2% | +34.2% | +77.4% | +38.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.7% | -112.0% | -206.5% | -53.3% | -49.1% | – | – | +103.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.9% | -46.0% | -83.9% | -58.5% | -41.2% | +93.5% | +608.1% | +75.2% |
| EPS growth | +3.2% | -47.1% | -83.9% | -60.2% | -42.3% | +94.6% | +600.0% | +77.1% |
| OPM % | 19.1% | -1.8% | -9.8% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 12.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), B. N. Rathi Securities reported sales of ₹54.40 crore (-6.4%) and net profit of ₹9.43 crore (+0.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 54.40 | 5.86 | 10.77 | 9.43 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 58.13 | 14.17 | 24.38 | 9.38 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.98 | 15.64 | 27.45 | 10.53 | 2.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.90 | 12.86 | 27.42 | 7.58 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 43.22 | 8.26 | 19.11 | 5.01 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 33.11 | 6.26 | 18.91 | 3.64 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 26.42 | 3.04 | 11.51 | 1.70 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 28.08 | 2.50 | 8.90 | 1.24 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.3% | -5.9% | +25.3% | +30.5% | +8.5% | +21.5% | +2.0% | -6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.3% | +21.6% | +105.9% | +31.9% | +55.7% | +21.6% | -9.4% | -58.6% |
| Net profit growth | -54.4% | +37.1% | +114.1% | +37.6% | +51.3% | +38.9% | -10.9% | +0.5% |
| EPS growth | -54.3% | +35.1% | +116.0% | +38.0% | +51.7% | +13.7% | -11.3% | -0.9% |
| OPM % | 8.9% | 11.5% | 18.9% | 19.1% | 27.4% | 27.5% | 24.4% | 10.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for B. N. Rathi Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →B N Rathi Securities consolidated net profit rises 78.62% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B N Rathi Securities consolidated net profit rises 78.62% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B N Rathi Securities Submits 40th AGM Annual Report for FY 2025-26: Standalone Net Profit Rises to Rs. 1035.20 Lakhs - scanx.trade
B N Rathi Securities consolidated net profit rises 592.11% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
B. N. Rathi Securities shares were last quoted at ₹17.14 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
B. N. Rathi Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of B. N. Rathi Securities is ₹23.70 and the 52-week low is ₹10.81.
The market capitalisation of B. N. Rathi Securities is about ₹72.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), B. N. Rathi Securities reported sales of ₹16.01 crore (+38.3%) and net profit of ₹2.54 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, B. N. Rathi Securities has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.76% of B. N. Rathi Securities.
B. N. Rathi Securities belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.