Aztec Fluids & Machinery last traded at ₹92.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved -3.1%, year the stock moved +3.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹86.01 – ₹121.41, with the latest close 23.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Aztec Fluids & Machinery Ltd manufactures printers and trades inks[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AFML is a provider of coding and marking solutions in India. It specializes in offering equipment for printing variable information on products and packaging materials. It also provides printers, printer consumables, and spares for diverse industries.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aztec Fluids & Machinery reported sales of ₹40.91 crore (+28.0%) and net profit of ₹4.01 crore (+48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.91 | 5.78 | 14.13 | 4.01 | 2.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.47 | 5.43 | 12.79 | 3.64 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.61 | 2.64 | 7.41 | 2.91 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.26 | 5.60 | 14.64 | 4.45 | 3.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.95 | 2.55 | 7.98 | 2.71 | 2.71 |
| Sep 2023 | 35.73 | 5.12 | 14.33 | 3.33 | 3.33 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.9% | +28.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.1% | +126.7% |
| Net profit growth | +9.3% | +48.0% |
| EPS growth | -19.5% | +8.9% |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 14.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aztec Fluids & Machinery reported sales of ₹83.38 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹7.64 crore (+3.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 83.38 | 11.19 | 13.42 | 7.64 | 5.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.87 | 8.24 | 11.15 | 7.36 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.68 | 7.73 | 11.42 | 6.13 | 6.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 54.25 | 4.72 | 8.70 | 3.19 | 15.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 45.72 | 4.12 | 9.01 | 3.11 | 3,110.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 33.89 | 3.60 | 10.62 | 2.46 | 2,460.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.9% | +18.7% | +24.8% | +9.1% | +12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.4% | +14.6% | +63.8% | +6.6% | +35.8% |
| Net profit growth | +26.4% | +2.6% | +92.2% | +20.1% | +3.8% |
| EPS growth | +26.4% | -99.5% | -61.6% | -11.7% | +3.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.7% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aztec Fluids & Machinery.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Aztec Fluids & Machinery.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery shares were last quoted at ₹92.87 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.20. The industry P/E is 74.29.
The 52-week high of Aztec Fluids & Machinery is ₹128.00 and the 52-week low is ₹83.00.
The market capitalisation of Aztec Fluids & Machinery is about ₹126.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aztec Fluids & Machinery reported sales of ₹40.91 crore (+28.0%) and net profit of ₹4.01 crore (+48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aztec Fluids & Machinery has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.76% of Aztec Fluids & Machinery.
Aztec Fluids & Machinery belongs to the It-Networking sector.