Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers last traded at ₹551.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.6%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved +21.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹418.10 – ₹773.95, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited is a Full-Service broking company.[1]
Business Profile[1] Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited is a full-service brokerage house providing broking, margin trading facilities, and distribution of investment products. It caters to a diversified client base including retail, HNI, UHNI, family offices, and institutional clients. It is part of the Anand Rathi Group, which has a multi-vertical presence in financial services such as wealth management, lending, insurance broking, and asset management.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers reported sales of ₹246.00 crore (+22.4%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 246.00 | 97.00 | 40.00 | 24.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 255.00 | 111.00 | 43.00 | 42.00 | 6.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 248.00 | 102.00 | 41.00 | 38.00 | 6.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 227.00 | 93.00 | 41.00 | 29.00 | 4.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 201.00 | 75.00 | 37.00 | 23.00 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 199.00 | 73.00 | 37.00 | 19.00 | 4.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 204.00 | 77.00 | 38.00 | 21.00 | 4.80 |
| Sep 2024 | 230.00 | 86.00 | 37.00 | 33.00 | 7.47 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.7% | -1.3% | +21.6% | +28.1% | +22.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.3% | +8.1% | +32.5% | +52.1% | +29.3% |
| Net profit growth | -25.8% | -12.1% | +81.0% | +121.1% | +4.3% |
| EPS growth | -24.0% | -39.0% | +25.8% | +59.3% | -29.2% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 43.0% | 40.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers reported sales of ₹931.00 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹132.00 crore (+26.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 931.00 | 382.00 | 41.00 | 132.00 | 21.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 844.00 | 311.00 | 37.00 | 104.00 | 23.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 681.00 | 232.00 | 34.00 | 79.00 | 17.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 468.00 | 116.00 | 25.00 | 39.00 | 19.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 423.00 | 114.00 | 27.00 | 51.00 | 38.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 303.00 | 49.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 13.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 246.00 | 44.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 7.03 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.2% | +39.6% | +10.6% | +45.5% | +23.9% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.4% | +132.7% | +1.8% | +100.0% | +34.1% | +22.8% |
| Net profit growth | +85.7% | +292.3% | -23.5% | +102.6% | +31.6% | +26.9% |
| EPS growth | +95.0% | +177.8% | -49.3% | -8.3% | +32.1% | -10.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 34.0% | 37.0% | 41.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Q1 PAT rises 2% YoY to Rs 23 crore - Business Standard
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers consolidated net profit rises 2.32% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Asha Biyani acquires 20,000 shares in Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers - scanx.trade
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers receives forensic audit report - scanx.trade
Anand Rathi Financial Services Limited Releases and Re-Pledges 24 Lakh Shares of Anand Rathi Share And Stock Brokers Limited - scanx.trade
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' Q4 net profit more than doubles to ₹41 crore
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers rallies after Q4 PAT climbs 126% YoY to Rs 42 cr - Business Standard
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' Q4 net profit more than doubles to ₹41 crore
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers rallies after Q4 PAT climbs 126% YoY to Rs 42 cr - Business Standard
Anand Rathi Share reports Profit after tax of Rs 419.90 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers shares were last quoted at ₹551.05 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.28. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers is ₹795.10 and the 52-week low is ₹414.25.
The market capitalisation of Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers is about ₹3,127.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers reported sales of ₹246.00 crore (+22.4%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+4.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.62% of Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.